MID Season SUN Series CokeSebas - 14/10/2018 13:30

Paseo Viña Centro, Viña del Mar, Chile

Número de Jugadores: 24 Master, 3 Senior, 1 Junior


Standings

Master

Posición Posición Nombre País Record Equipo

Senior

Posición Posición Nombre País Record Equipo

Junior

Posición Posición Nombre País Record Equipo

Player Roster - MID Sun Series CokeSebas - 14/10/2018 13:40:49

Player Roster

Tournament: MID Sun Series CokeSebas

Junior Division -- 1 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
1 Diego Muñoz JR

 

 

Player Roster

Tournament: MID Sun Series CokeSebas

Senior Division -- 3 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
2 Axel Pasten SR
2 Javier Venegas SR
3 Stefania Muñoz SR

 

 

Player Roster

Tournament: MID Sun Series CokeSebas

Master Division -- 24 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
4 Alejandro Diaz MA
4 Alejandro Valdes MA
5 Alexander Quiroz MA
5 Andrea Catalan MA
6 Axel Mendoza MA
6 Camilo Rosales MA
7 Cristian Pasten MA
7 Estephan Valdebenito MA
8 Felipe Gajardo MA
8 Gabriel Pinto MA
9 Heriberto Pacaje MA
9 Ian Guerra MA
10 Ignacio Mandujano MA
10 Javier Poblete MA
11 Javier Ramirez MA
11 Javier Valdez MA
12 Kevin Munizaga MA
12 Matias Santander MA
13 Nicolas Madrid MA
13 Nitchia Palma MA
14 Oscar Cerda MA
14 Pablo Fuentes MA
15 Pablo Jimenez MA
15 Sergio Oyarzun MA

 

Pairings - MID Sun Series CokeSebas - 14/10/2018 13:42:38

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: MID Sun Series CokeSebas


All

Table Name Opponent
4 Alejandro Diaz (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Oscar Cerda (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
6 Alejandro Valdes (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Ramirez (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
5 Alexander Quiroz (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Nitchia Palma (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
3 Andrea Catalan (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Ian Guerra (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
9 Axel Mendoza (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
13 Axel Pasten (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Javier Venegas (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
11 Camilo Rosales (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Poblete (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
2 Cristian Pasten (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Felipe Gajardo (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
14 Diego Muñoz (0/0/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Stefania Muñoz (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
7 Estephan Valdebenito (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Madrid (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
2 Felipe Gajardo (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Cristian Pasten (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
12 Gabriel Pinto (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Mandujano (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
8 Heriberto Pacaje (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Matias Santander (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
3 Ian Guerra (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Andrea Catalan (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
12 Ignacio Mandujano (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Gabriel Pinto (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
11 Javier Poblete (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Camilo Rosales (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
6 Javier Ramirez (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Alejandro Valdes (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
1 Javier Valdez (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Fuentes (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
13 Javier Venegas (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Axel Pasten (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
9 Kevin Munizaga (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Axel Mendoza (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
8 Matias Santander (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
7 Nicolas Madrid (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
5 Nitchia Palma (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Alexander Quiroz (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
4 Oscar Cerda (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Alejandro Diaz (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
1 Pablo Fuentes (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdez (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
10 Pablo Jimenez (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Oyarzun (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
10 Sergio Oyarzun (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Jimenez (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
14 Stefania Muñoz (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Diego Muñoz (0/0/0 (0) - JR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - MID Sun Series CokeSebas - 14/10/2018 14:21:25

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: MID Sun Series CokeSebas


All

Table Name Opponent
3 Alejandro Diaz (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdez (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
1 Alejandro Valdes (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Matias Santander (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
6 Alexander Quiroz (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Madrid (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
4 Andrea Catalan (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Jimenez (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
5 Axel Mendoza (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Felipe Gajardo (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
14 Axel Pasten (0/1/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Diego Muñoz (0/1/0 (0) - JR)     
12 Camilo Rosales (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Cristian Pasten (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
12 Cristian Pasten (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Camilo Rosales (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
14 Diego Muñoz (0/1/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Axel Pasten (0/1/0 (0) - SR)     
10 Estephan Valdebenito (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Ramirez (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
5 Felipe Gajardo (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Axel Mendoza (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
2 Gabriel Pinto (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Poblete (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
8 Heriberto Pacaje (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
9 Ian Guerra (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Fuentes (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
7 Ignacio Mandujano (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Oyarzun (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
2 Javier Poblete (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Gabriel Pinto (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
10 Javier Ramirez (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
3 Javier Valdez (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Alejandro Diaz (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
13 Javier Venegas (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Stefania Muñoz (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     
8 Kevin Munizaga (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
1 Matias Santander (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Alejandro Valdes (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
6 Nicolas Madrid (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Alexander Quiroz (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
11 Nitchia Palma (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Oscar Cerda (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
11 Oscar Cerda (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Nitchia Palma (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
9 Pablo Fuentes (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Ian Guerra (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
4 Pablo Jimenez (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Andrea Catalan (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
7 Sergio Oyarzun (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Mandujano (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
13 Stefania Muñoz (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Javier Venegas (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - MID Sun Series CokeSebas - 14/10/2018 15:01:00

Pairings - Round 3

Tournament: MID Sun Series CokeSebas


All

Table Name Opponent
8 Alejandro Diaz (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Cristian Pasten (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
6 Alejandro Valdes (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
2 Alexander Quiroz (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Javier Poblete (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
5 Andrea Catalan (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Oyarzun (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
4 Axel Mendoza (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Oscar Cerda (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
13 Axel Pasten (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Camilo Rosales (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
13 Camilo Rosales (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Axel Pasten (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
8 Cristian Pasten (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Alejandro Diaz (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
Bye Diego Muñoz (1/2/0 (3) - JR)     
6 Estephan Valdebenito (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Alejandro Valdes (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
1 Felipe Gajardo (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Matias Santander (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
7 Gabriel Pinto (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Fuentes (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
11 Heriberto Pacaje (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Stefania Muñoz (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
9 Ian Guerra (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Ramirez (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
10 Ignacio Mandujano (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
2 Javier Poblete (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Alexander Quiroz (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
9 Javier Ramirez (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Ian Guerra (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
3 Javier Valdez (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Jimenez (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
12 Javier Venegas (2/0/0 (6) - SR)      vs.   Nicolas Madrid (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
10 Kevin Munizaga (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Mandujano (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
1 Matias Santander (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Felipe Gajardo (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
12 Nicolas Madrid (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Venegas (2/0/0 (6) - SR)     
4 Oscar Cerda (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Axel Mendoza (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
7 Pablo Fuentes (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Gabriel Pinto (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
3 Pablo Jimenez (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdez (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
5 Sergio Oyarzun (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Andrea Catalan (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
11 Stefania Muñoz (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - MID Sun Series CokeSebas - 14/10/2018 15:39:31

Pairings - Round 4

Tournament: MID Sun Series CokeSebas


All

Table Name Opponent
5 Alejandro Diaz (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Gabriel Pinto (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
11 Alejandro Valdes (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Venegas (2/1/0 (6) - SR)     
2 Alexander Quiroz (3/0/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Andrea Catalan (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
2 Andrea Catalan (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Alexander Quiroz (3/0/0 (9) - MA)     
6 Axel Mendoza (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
10 Axel Pasten (2/1/0 (6) - SR)      vs.   Nicolas Madrid (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
Bye Camilo Rosales (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
7 Cristian Pasten (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Ian Guerra (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
13 Diego Muñoz (1/2/0 (3) - JR)      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
6 Estephan Valdebenito (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Axel Mendoza (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
3 Felipe Gajardo (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Javier Poblete (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
5 Gabriel Pinto (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Alejandro Diaz (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
4 Heriberto Pacaje (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Jimenez (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
7 Ian Guerra (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Cristian Pasten (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
9 Ignacio Mandujano (0/3/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Ramirez (0/3/0 (0) - MA)     
3 Javier Poblete (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Felipe Gajardo (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
9 Javier Ramirez (0/3/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Ignacio Mandujano (0/3/0 (0) - MA)     
1 Javier Valdez (3/0/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Matias Santander (3/0/0 (9) - MA)     
11 Javier Venegas (2/1/0 (6) - SR)      vs.   Alejandro Valdes (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
13 Kevin Munizaga (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Diego Muñoz (1/2/0 (3) - JR)     
1 Matias Santander (3/0/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdez (3/0/0 (9) - MA)     
10 Nicolas Madrid (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Axel Pasten (2/1/0 (6) - SR)     
12 Oscar Cerda (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Stefania Muñoz (1/2/0 (3) - SR)     
8 Pablo Fuentes (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Oyarzun (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
4 Pablo Jimenez (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
8 Sergio Oyarzun (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Fuentes (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
12 Stefania Muñoz (1/2/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Oscar Cerda (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - MID Sun Series CokeSebas - 14/10/2018 16:16:24

Pairings - Round 5

Tournament: MID Sun Series CokeSebas


All

Table Name Opponent
3 Alejandro Diaz (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Madrid (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
6 Alejandro Valdes (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Felipe Gajardo (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
1 Alexander Quiroz (4/0/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdez (4/0/0 (12) - MA)     
5 Andrea Catalan (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
4 Axel Mendoza (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Matias Santander (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
12 Axel Pasten (2/2/0 (6) - SR)      vs.   Kevin Munizaga (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
11 Camilo Rosales (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Stefania Muñoz (1/3/0 (3) - SR)     
13 Cristian Pasten (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Diego Muñoz (1/3/0 (3) - JR)     
13 Diego Muñoz (1/3/0 (3) - JR)      vs.   Cristian Pasten (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
7 Estephan Valdebenito (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Oyarzun (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
6 Felipe Gajardo (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Alejandro Valdes (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
8 Gabriel Pinto (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Oscar Cerda (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
5 Heriberto Pacaje (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Andrea Catalan (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
10 Ian Guerra (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Javier Venegas (2/2/0 (6) - SR)     
Bye Ignacio Mandujano (1/4/0 (3) - MA)     
2 Javier Poblete (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Jimenez (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
9 Javier Ramirez (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Fuentes (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
1 Javier Valdez (4/0/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Alexander Quiroz (4/0/0 (12) - MA)     
10 Javier Venegas (2/2/0 (6) - SR)      vs.   Ian Guerra (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
12 Kevin Munizaga (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Axel Pasten (2/2/0 (6) - SR)     
4 Matias Santander (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Axel Mendoza (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
3 Nicolas Madrid (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Alejandro Diaz (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
8 Oscar Cerda (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Gabriel Pinto (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
9 Pablo Fuentes (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Ramirez (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
2 Pablo Jimenez (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Javier Poblete (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
7 Sergio Oyarzun (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
11 Stefania Muñoz (1/3/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Camilo Rosales (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - MID Sun Series CokeSebas - 14/10/2018 16:53:02

Pairings - Round 6

Tournament: MID Sun Series CokeSebas


All

Table Name Opponent
2 Alejandro Diaz (4/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Axel Mendoza (4/1/0 (12) - MA)     
1 Alexander Quiroz (5/0/0 (15) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Madrid (3/2/0 (9) - MA)     
2 Axel Mendoza (4/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Alejandro Diaz (4/1/0 (12) - MA)     
4 Javier Poblete (3/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdez (4/1/0 (12) - MA)     
4 Javier Valdez (4/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Javier Poblete (3/2/0 (9) - MA)     
3 Matias Santander (3/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Jimenez (4/1/0 (12) - MA)     
1 Nicolas Madrid (3/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Alexander Quiroz (5/0/0 (15) - MA)     
3 Pablo Jimenez (4/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Matias Santander (3/2/0 (9) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - MID Sun Series CokeSebas - 14/10/2018 19:24:49

Pairings - Round 8

Tournament: MID Sun Series CokeSebas


All

Table Name Opponent
1 Axel Mendoza (6/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Jimenez (6/1/0 (12) - MA)     
1 Pablo Jimenez (6/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Axel Mendoza (6/1/0 (12) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - MID Sun Series CokeSebas - 14/10/2018 19:24:49

Pairings - Round 8

Tournament: MID Sun Series CokeSebas


All

Table Name Opponent
1 Axel Mendoza (6/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Pablo Jimenez (6/1/0 (12) - MA)     
1 Pablo Jimenez (6/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Axel Mendoza (6/1/0 (12) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.