Premier de los picados - 23/06/2018 18:00

House of Cards, Santiago, Chile

Player Roster - Premier Challenge - post Special Event - 06/23/2018 19:06:53

Player Roster

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event

Senior Division -- 4 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
1 Alonso Saavedra SR
1 Joaquin Salermo SR
2 Johann Duarte SR
2 Matilda Petrasic SR

 

 

Player Roster

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event

Master Division -- 17 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
3 Anahi Vicente MA
3 Claudio Olivera MA
4 Consuelo Manzano MA
4 Dorian Quiñonez MA
5 Estephan Valdebenito MA
5 Federico Turano MA
6 Galvarino Collihuín MA
6 Hugo Mercado MA
7 Javier Poblete MA
7 Javier Valdés MA
8 Joaquin Reyes MA
8 Jorge Sepulveda Soto MA
9 Martín Moreno MA
9 Matias Rios MA
10 Nicolas Villagra MA
10 Sergio Oyarzún S. MA
11 Sergio Urtubia MA

 

Pairings - Premier Challenge - post Special Event - 06/23/2018 17:53:22

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event


All

Table Name Opponent
9 Alonso Saavedra (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Joaquin Salermo (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
6 Anahi Vicente (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Galvarino Collihuín (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
4 Claudio Olivera (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Hugo Mercado (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
1 Consuelo Manzano (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Urtubia (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
8 Dorian Quiñonez (0/0/0 (0) - MA) *    vs.   Nicolas Villagra (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
5 Estephan Valdebenito (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
7 Federico Turano (0/0/0 (0) - MA) *    vs.   Javier Poblete (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
6 Galvarino Collihuín (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Anahi Vicente (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
4 Hugo Mercado (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Claudio Olivera (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
7 Javier Poblete (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Federico Turano (0/0/0 (0) - MA) *   
2 Javier Valdés (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Oyarzún S. (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
5 Joaquin Reyes (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
9 Joaquin Salermo (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Alonso Saavedra (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
10 Johann Duarte (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Matilda Petrasic (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
3 Jorge Sepulveda Soto (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Martín Moreno (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
3 Martín Moreno (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Jorge Sepulveda Soto (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
Bye Matias Rios (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
10 Matilda Petrasic (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Johann Duarte (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
8 Nicolas Villagra (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Dorian Quiñonez (0/0/0 (0) - MA) *   
2 Sergio Oyarzún S. (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdés (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     
1 Sergio Urtubia (0/0/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Consuelo Manzano (0/0/0 (0) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge - post Special Event - 06/23/2018 18:12:05

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event


All

Table Name Opponent
10 Alonso Saavedra (0/1/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Matilda Petrasic (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     
6 Anahi Vicente (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Federico Turano (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
1 Claudio Olivera (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Galvarino Collihuín (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
9 Consuelo Manzano (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Salermo (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     
5 Dorian Quiñonez (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdés (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
2 Estephan Valdebenito (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Matias Rios (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
6 Federico Turano (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Anahi Vicente (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
1 Galvarino Collihuín (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Claudio Olivera (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
7 Hugo Mercado (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Urtubia (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
4 Javier Poblete (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Jorge Sepulveda Soto (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
5 Javier Valdés (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Dorian Quiñonez (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
8 Joaquin Reyes (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Martín Moreno (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
9 Joaquin Salermo (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Consuelo Manzano (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
Bye Johann Duarte (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
4 Jorge Sepulveda Soto (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Poblete (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
8 Martín Moreno (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     
2 Matias Rios (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
10 Matilda Petrasic (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Alonso Saavedra (0/1/0 (0) - SR)     
3 Nicolas Villagra (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Oyarzún S. (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
3 Sergio Oyarzún S. (1/0/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Villagra (1/0/0 (3) - MA)     
7 Sergio Urtubia (0/1/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Hugo Mercado (0/1/0 (0) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge - post Special Event - 06/23/2018 18:27:08

Pairings - Round 3

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event


All

Table Name Opponent
8 Alonso Saavedra (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Nicolas Villagra (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
4 Anahi Vicente (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Urtubia (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
1 Claudio Olivera (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
2 Consuelo Manzano (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Javier Poblete (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
5 Dorian Quiñonez (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Galvarino Collihuín (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
1 Estephan Valdebenito (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Claudio Olivera (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
Bye Federico Turano (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
5 Galvarino Collihuín (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Dorian Quiñonez (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
7 Hugo Mercado (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdés (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
2 Javier Poblete (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Consuelo Manzano (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
7 Javier Valdés (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Hugo Mercado (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
6 Joaquin Reyes (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Matias Rios (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
10 Joaquin Salermo (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Matilda Petrasic (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
9 Johann Duarte (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Martín Moreno (0/2/0 (0) - MA)     
3 Jorge Sepulveda Soto (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Oyarzún S. (2/0/0 (6) - MA)     
9 Martín Moreno (0/2/0 (0) - MA)      vs.   Johann Duarte (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
6 Matias Rios (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
10 Matilda Petrasic (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Joaquin Salermo (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
8 Nicolas Villagra (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Alonso Saavedra (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
3 Sergio Oyarzún S. (2/0/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Jorge Sepulveda Soto (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     
4 Sergio Urtubia (1/1/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Anahi Vicente (1/1/0 (3) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge - post Special Event - 06/23/2018 18:49:12

Pairings - Round 4

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event


All

Table Name Opponent
8 Alonso Saavedra (1/2/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Martín Moreno (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
2 Anahi Vicente (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Claudio Olivera (3/0/0 (9) - MA)     
2 Claudio Olivera (3/0/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Anahi Vicente (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
4 Consuelo Manzano (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Villagra (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
5 Dorian Quiñonez (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
3 Estephan Valdebenito (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Galvarino Collihuín (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
6 Federico Turano (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Matias Rios (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
3 Galvarino Collihuín (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
7 Hugo Mercado (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Jorge Sepulveda Soto (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
1 Javier Poblete (3/0/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Oyarzún S. (3/0/0 (9) - MA)     
Bye Javier Valdés (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
5 Joaquin Reyes (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Dorian Quiñonez (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
10 Joaquin Salermo (2/1/0 (6) - SR)      vs.   Johann Duarte (1/2/0 (3) - SR)     
10 Johann Duarte (1/2/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Joaquin Salermo (2/1/0 (6) - SR)     
7 Jorge Sepulveda Soto (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Hugo Mercado (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
8 Martín Moreno (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Alonso Saavedra (1/2/0 (3) - SR)     
6 Matias Rios (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Federico Turano (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
9 Matilda Petrasic (1/2/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Sergio Urtubia (1/2/0 (3) - MA)     
4 Nicolas Villagra (2/1/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Consuelo Manzano (2/1/0 (6) - MA)     
1 Sergio Oyarzún S. (3/0/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Javier Poblete (3/0/0 (9) - MA)     
9 Sergio Urtubia (1/2/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Matilda Petrasic (1/2/0 (3) - SR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge - post Special Event - 06/23/2018 19:06:01

Pairings - Round 5

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event


All

Table Name Opponent
Bye Alonso Saavedra (2/3/0 (6) - SR)     
2 Anahi Vicente (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
3 Claudio Olivera (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Consuelo Manzano (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
3 Consuelo Manzano (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Claudio Olivera (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
9 Dorian Quiñonez (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Matilda Petrasic (1/3/0 (3) - SR)     
1 Estephan Valdebenito (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Oyarzún S. (4/0/0 (12) - MA)     
6 Federico Turano (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Martín Moreno (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
4 Galvarino Collihuín (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Urtubia (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
5 Hugo Mercado (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Villagra (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
8 Javier Poblete (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Salermo (3/1/0 (9) - SR)     
7 Javier Valdés (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Jorge Sepulveda Soto (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
2 Joaquin Reyes (3/1/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Anahi Vicente (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
8 Joaquin Salermo (3/1/0 (9) - SR)      vs.   Javier Poblete (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
10 Johann Duarte (1/3/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Matias Rios (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
7 Jorge Sepulveda Soto (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Javier Valdés (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
6 Martín Moreno (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Federico Turano (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
10 Matias Rios (1/3/0 (3) - MA)      vs.   Johann Duarte (1/3/0 (3) - SR)     
9 Matilda Petrasic (1/3/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Dorian Quiñonez (1/3/0 (3) - MA)     
5 Nicolas Villagra (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Hugo Mercado (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     
1 Sergio Oyarzún S. (4/0/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (3/1/0 (9) - MA)     
4 Sergio Urtubia (2/2/0 (6) - MA)      vs.   Galvarino Collihuín (2/2/0 (6) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge - post Special Event - 06/23/2018 19:31:10

Pairings - Round 6

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event


All

Table Name Opponent
4 Anahi Vicente (3/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Claudio Olivera (4/1/0 (12) - MA)     
4 Claudio Olivera (4/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Anahi Vicente (3/2/0 (9) - MA)     
2 Consuelo Manzano (3/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (3/2/0 (9) - MA)     
2 Estephan Valdebenito (3/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Consuelo Manzano (3/2/0 (9) - MA)     
3 Javier Poblete (3/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (4/1/0 (12) - MA)     
3 Joaquin Reyes (4/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Javier Poblete (3/2/0 (9) - MA)     
1 Nicolas Villagra (3/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Sergio Oyarzún S. (5/0/0 (15) - MA)     
1 Sergio Oyarzún S. (5/0/0 (15) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Villagra (3/2/0 (9) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge - post Special Event - 06/23/2018 19:49:25

Pairings - Round 7

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event


All

Table Name Opponent
2 Anahi Vicente (4/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Joaquin Reyes (5/1/0 (12) - MA)     
1 Estephan Valdebenito (4/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Nicolas Villagra (4/2/0 (9) - MA)     
2 Joaquin Reyes (5/1/0 (12) - MA)      vs.   Anahi Vicente (4/2/0 (9) - MA)     
1 Nicolas Villagra (4/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (4/2/0 (9) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Premier Challenge - post Special Event - 06/23/2018 20:03:56

Pairings - Round 8

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event


All

Table Name Opponent
1 Anahi Vicente (5/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito (5/2/0 (9) - MA)     
1 Estephan Valdebenito (5/2/0 (9) - MA)      vs.   Anahi Vicente (5/2/0 (9) - MA)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Standings - Premier Challenge - post Special Event - 06/23/2018 20:13:14

Standings - Round 8/8

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event

Senior Division

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Joaquin Salermo 1 4/1/0 (12) 12 39.00% 55.75%  
2 Alonso Saavedra 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 56.25% 44.25%  
3 Johann Duarte 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 47.50% 42.88%  
4 Matilda Petrasic 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 46.00% 46.75%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Standings - Round 8/8

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event

Master Division

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Estephan Valdebenito 1 6/2/0 (9)        
2 Anahi Vicente 1 5/3/0 (9)        
3 Joaquin Reyes 1 5/2/0 (12)        
4 Nicolas Villagra 1 4/3/0 (9)        
5 Sergio Oyarzún S. 1 5/1/0 (15)        
6 Claudio Olivera 1 4/2/0 (12)        
7 Consuelo Manzano 1 3/3/0 (9)        
8 Javier Poblete 1 3/3/0 (9)        
9 Sergio Urtubia 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 45.00% 56.80%  
10 Martín Moreno 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 39.00% 52.20%  
11 Galvarino Collihuín 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 60.00% 53.00%  
12 Jorge Sepulveda Soto 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 57.00% 51.40%  
13 Hugo Mercado 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 53.00% 52.40%  
14 Federico Turano 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 51.25% 51.12%  
15 Dorian Quiñonez 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 46.00% 52.60%  
16 Javier Valdés 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 55.00% 51.25%  
17 Matias Rios 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 47.50% 53.19%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Standings - Round 8/8

Tournament: Premier Challenge - post Special Event

All

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Estephan Valdebenito 1 6/2/0 (9)        
2 Anahi Vicente 1 5/3/0 (9)        
3 Joaquin Reyes 1 5/2/0 (12)        
4 Nicolas Villagra 1 4/3/0 (9)        
5 Sergio Oyarzún S. 1 5/1/0 (15)        
6 Claudio Olivera 1 4/2/0 (12)        
7 Consuelo Manzano 1 3/3/0 (9)        
8 Javier Poblete 1 3/3/0 (9)        
9 Joaquin Salermo 1 4/1/0 (12) 12 39.00% 55.75%  
10 Sergio Urtubia 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 45.00% 56.80%  
11 Martín Moreno 1 3/2/0 (9) 9 39.00% 52.20%  
12 Galvarino Collihuín 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 60.00% 53.00%  
13 Jorge Sepulveda Soto 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 57.00% 51.40%  
14 Alonso Saavedra 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 56.25% 44.25%  
15 Hugo Mercado 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 53.00% 52.40%  
16 Federico Turano 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 51.25% 51.12%  
17 Johann Duarte 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 47.50% 42.88%  
18 Dorian Quiñonez 1 2/3/0 (6) 6 46.00% 52.60%  
19 Javier Valdés 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 55.00% 51.25%  
20 Matias Rios 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 47.50% 53.19%  
21 Matilda Petrasic 1 1/4/0 (3) 3 46.00% 46.75%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.