Regional VGC 2018 - 02/06/2018 10:30

Alto el Manzano, Recoleta, Chile

Player Roster - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 02/06/2018 10:33:13

Player Roster

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018

Junior Division -- 3 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
1 Axel Pastén [CL] JR
1 Felipe Reyes JR
2 Sebastián Huerta [PE] JR

 

 

Player Roster

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018

Senior Division -- 6 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
3 Alonso Saavedra [CL] SR
3 Javier Venegas [CL] SR
4 Lya Balarin [PE] SR
4 Matilda Petrasic [CL] SR
5 nicolas molina SR
5 Vicente Fuentes [CL] SR

 

 

Player Roster

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018

Master Division -- 79 Players Entered

Table # Name Age Division Is Late? Earned Byes
6 Abel Yantorno [CL] MA
6 Adrián Picó [CL] MA
7 Alejandro Diaz [CL] MA
7 Alejandro Valdes [CL] MA
8 Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] MA
8 Andrea Catalán [CL] MA
9 Andrés Alarcón [CL] MA
9 Axel Mendoza [CL] MA
10 Boris Paredes [CL] MA
10 Camilo Rosales [CL] MA
11 Carlos Llanquinao [CL] MA
11 Carolina Aceituno [CL] MA
12 Catalina Castillo [CL] MA
12 Christopher Soto [CL] MA
13 Consuelo Manzano [CL] MA
13 Cristian Cruz [] MA
14 Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] MA
14 Diego Ferreira [CL] MA
15 Diego López [CL] MA
15 Diego Gomez [CL] MA
16 Eric Arenas [CL] MA
16 Estephan Valdebenito [CL] MA
17 Eulogio Bravo [CL] MA
17 Fabian Vera [CL] MA
18 Felipe Casas [CL] MA
18 Felipe Farias [CL] MA
19 Felipe Mendez MA
19 Felipe Rojas [CL] MA
20 Felipe Solís [CL] MA
20 Francisco Chavez [CL] MA
21 Francisco Trigo [CL] MA
21 Galvarino Collihuin [CL] MA
22 Guillermo Barraza [CL] MA
22 Heriberto Pacaje [CL] MA
23 Hugo Mercado [CL] MA
23 Ian Guerra [CL] MA
24 Ignacio Mandujano [CL] MA
24 Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] MA
25 Ivan Cardenas [CO] MA
25 Ivan Casanova [CL] MA
26 Ivan Inostroza [CL] MA
26 Javier Ahumada [CL] MA
27 Javier Medeina [CL] MA
27 Javier Poblete [CL] MA
28 Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] MA
28 Javier Valdés [CL] MA
29 Joaquín Reyes [CL] MA
29 Jorge Tapia [CL] MA
30 José Rojas [CL] MA
30 Juan Ampuero [CL] MA
31 Kevin Munizaga [CL] MA
31 Kyara Zepeda [CL] MA
32 Luis Pastenes [CL] MA
32 Macarena Mondaca [CL] MA
33 Manuel del Campo [CL] MA
33 Marcela Santos [CL] MA
34 Marcelo Vargas [CL] MA
34 Martin Moreno [CL] MA
35 Martin Muñoz [CL] MA
35 Matias Rios [CL] MA
36 Matías Díaz [CL] MA
36 Michael Sandoval [CL] MA
37 Nicolas Hermosilla MA
37 Nicolas Villagra [CL] MA
38 Nicolas Hernandez [CL] MA
38 Nicolás del Campo [CL] MA
39 Omar Acuña [CL] MA
39 Oscar Castillo [CL] MA
40 Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] MA
40 Pablo Arenas [CL] MA
41 Paul Ruiz [EC] MA
41 Renzo Navarro [PE] MA
42 Roberto Najle [CL] MA
42 Sebastián Palavecino [] MA
43 Sebastián Ramirez [CL] MA
43 Sebastián Sangueza MA
44 Vicente Sandoval [CL] MA
44 Victor Meriño [CL] MA
45 Yonathan Pérez [CL] MA

 

Pairings - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 06/02/2018 10:45:26

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Junior/Senior Divisions

Table Name Opponent
2 Alonso Saavedra [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Matilda Petrasic [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
4 Axel Pastén [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Felipe Reyes (0/0/0 (0) - JR)     
4 Felipe Reyes (0/0/0 (0) - JR)      vs.   Axel Pastén [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - JR)     
1 Javier Venegas [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Lya Balarin [PE] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
1 Lya Balarin [PE] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Javier Venegas [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
2 Matilda Petrasic [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Alonso Saavedra [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
3 nicolas molina (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Vicente Fuentes [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     
Bye Sebastián Huerta [PE] (1/0/0 (3) - JR)     
3 Vicente Fuentes [CL] (0/0/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   nicolas molina (0/0/0 (0) - SR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Pairings - Round 1

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
42 Abel Yantorno [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
23 Adrián Picó [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Martin Moreno [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
29 Alejandro Diaz [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Ahumada [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
39 Alejandro Valdes [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Christopher Soto [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
41 Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Camilo Rosales [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
34 Andrea Catalán [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Ferreira [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
43 Andrés Alarcón [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Victor Meriño [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
19 Axel Mendoza [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Medeina [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
5 Boris Paredes [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Martin Muñoz [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
41 Camilo Rosales [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
11 Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Joaquín Reyes [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
15 Carolina Aceituno [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Ivan Cardenas [CO] (0/0/0 (0))     
12 Catalina Castillo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastián Sangueza (0/0/0 (0))     
39 Christopher Soto [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alejandro Valdes [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
36 Consuelo Manzano [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
30 Cristian Cruz [] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
28 Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Matias Rios [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
34 Diego Ferreira [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Andrea Catalán [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
18 Diego López [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Guillermo Barraza [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
25 Diego Gomez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Renzo Navarro [PE] (0/0/0 (0))     
35 Eric Arenas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Michael Sandoval [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
30 Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Cristian Cruz [] (0/0/0 (0))     
7 Eulogio Bravo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
6 Fabian Vera [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Luis Pastenes [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
38 Felipe Casas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Marcela Santos [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
13 Felipe Farias [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Francisco Chavez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
17 Felipe Mendez (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastián Ramirez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
31 Felipe Rojas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Hugo Mercado [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
32 Felipe Solís [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
13 Francisco Chavez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Farias [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
26 Francisco Trigo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
7 Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Eulogio Bravo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
18 Guillermo Barraza [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Diego López [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
32 Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Solís [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
31 Hugo Mercado [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Rojas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
21 Ian Guerra [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Marcelo Vargas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
42 Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Abel Yantorno [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
27 Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastián Palavecino [] (0/0/0 (0))     
15 Ivan Cardenas [CO] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Carolina Aceituno [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
40 Ivan Casanova [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Poblete [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
33 Ivan Inostroza [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Macarena Mondaca [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
29 Javier Ahumada [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Alejandro Diaz [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
19 Javier Medeina [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Axel Mendoza [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
40 Javier Poblete [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Ivan Casanova [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
22 Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Roberto Najle [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
10 Javier Valdés [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolás del Campo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
11 Joaquín Reyes [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
8 Jorge Tapia [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Hermosilla (0/0/0 (0))     
20 José Rojas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Kyara Zepeda [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
9 Juan Ampuero [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Vicente Sandoval [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
36 Kevin Munizaga [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Consuelo Manzano [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
20 Kyara Zepeda [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   José Rojas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
6 Luis Pastenes [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Fabian Vera [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
33 Macarena Mondaca [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Ivan Inostroza [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
14 Manuel del Campo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
38 Marcela Santos [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Casas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
21 Marcelo Vargas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Ian Guerra [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
23 Martin Moreno [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Adrián Picó [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
5 Martin Muñoz [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Boris Paredes [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
28 Matias Rios [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
24 Matías Díaz [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Yonathan Pérez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
35 Michael Sandoval [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Eric Arenas [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
8 Nicolas Hermosilla (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Jorge Tapia [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
16 Nicolas Villagra [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Paul Ruiz [EC] (0/0/0 (0))     
14 Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Manuel del Campo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
10 Nicolás del Campo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Valdés [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
37 Omar Acuña [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Oscar Castillo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
37 Oscar Castillo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Omar Acuña [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
26 Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Francisco Trigo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
Bye Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
16 Paul Ruiz [EC] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Villagra [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
25 Renzo Navarro [PE] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Gomez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
22 Roberto Najle [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
27 Sebastián Palavecino [] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
17 Sebastián Ramirez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (0/0/0 (0))     
12 Sebastián Sangueza (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Catalina Castillo [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
9 Vicente Sandoval [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Juan Ampuero [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
43 Victor Meriño [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Andrés Alarcón [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     
24 Yonathan Pérez [CL] (0/0/0 (0))      vs.   Matías Díaz [CL] (0/0/0 (0))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 06/02/2018 11:57:52

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Junior/Senior Divisions

Table Name Opponent
3 Alonso Saavedra [CL] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Felipe Reyes (1/0/0 (3) - JR)     
Bye Axel Pastén [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - JR)     
3 Felipe Reyes (1/0/0 (3) - JR)      vs.   Alonso Saavedra [CL] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     
1 Javier Venegas [CL] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Vicente Fuentes [CL] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     
4 Lya Balarin [PE] (0/1/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Sebastián Huerta [PE] (1/0/0 (3) - JR)     
2 Matilda Petrasic [CL] (0/1/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   nicolas molina (0/1/0 (0) - SR)     
2 nicolas molina (0/1/0 (0) - SR)      vs.   Matilda Petrasic [CL] (0/1/0 (0) - SR)     
4 Sebastián Huerta [PE] (1/0/0 (3) - JR)      vs.   Lya Balarin [PE] (0/1/0 (0) - SR)     
1 Vicente Fuentes [CL] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Javier Venegas [CL] (1/0/0 (3) - SR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Pairings - Round 2

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
16 Abel Yantorno [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Francisco Chavez [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
33 Adrián Picó [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Hugo Mercado [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
24 Alejandro Diaz [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Martin Moreno [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
Bye Alejandro Valdes [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
25 Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   José Rojas [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
5 Andrea Catalán [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Poblete [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
13 Andrés Alarcón [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Juan Ampuero [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
15 Axel Mendoza [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Jorge Tapia [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
23 Boris Paredes [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Christopher Soto [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
6 Camilo Rosales [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Paul Ruiz [EC] (1/0/0 (3))     
29 Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Matias Rios [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
43 Carolina Aceituno [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Macarena Mondaca [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
19 Catalina Castillo [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Guillermo Barraza [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
23 Christopher Soto [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Boris Paredes [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
31 Consuelo Manzano [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Eric Arenas [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
42 Cristian Cruz [] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastián Palavecino [] (0/1/0 (0))     
20 Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Manuel del Campo [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
26 Diego Ferreira [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Gomez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
38 Diego López [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Eulogio Bravo [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
26 Diego Gomez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Ferreira [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
31 Eric Arenas [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Consuelo Manzano [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
7 Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Rojas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
38 Eulogio Bravo [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Diego López [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
27 Fabian Vera [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Medeina [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
8 Felipe Casas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
28 Felipe Farias [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
12 Felipe Mendez (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Oscar Castillo [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
7 Felipe Rojas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
32 Felipe Solís [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Villagra [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
16 Francisco Chavez [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Abel Yantorno [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
11 Francisco Trigo [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Roberto Najle [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
21 Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
19 Guillermo Barraza [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Catalina Castillo [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
8 Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Casas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
33 Hugo Mercado [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Adrián Picó [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
35 Ian Guerra [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Hermosilla (0/1/0 (0))     
39 Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolás del Campo [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
21 Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
17 Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Joaquín Reyes [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
40 Ivan Casanova [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Martin Muñoz [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
22 Ivan Inostroza [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Marcelo Vargas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
36 Javier Ahumada [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
27 Javier Medeina [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Fabian Vera [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
5 Javier Poblete [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Andrea Catalán [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
36 Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Ahumada [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
18 Javier Valdés [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Kyara Zepeda [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
17 Joaquín Reyes [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/0/0 (3))     
15 Jorge Tapia [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Axel Mendoza [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
25 José Rojas [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
13 Juan Ampuero [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Andrés Alarcón [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
9 Kevin Munizaga [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
18 Kyara Zepeda [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Valdés [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
10 Luis Pastenes [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Renzo Navarro [PE] (1/0/0 (3))     
43 Macarena Mondaca [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Carolina Aceituno [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
20 Manuel del Campo [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
30 Marcela Santos [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
22 Marcelo Vargas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Ivan Inostroza [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
24 Martin Moreno [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Alejandro Diaz [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
40 Martin Muñoz [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Ivan Casanova [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
29 Matias Rios [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
14 Matías Díaz [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Michael Sandoval [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
14 Michael Sandoval [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Matías Díaz [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
35 Nicolas Hermosilla (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Ian Guerra [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
32 Nicolas Villagra [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Solís [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
30 Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Marcela Santos [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
39 Nicolás del Campo [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
37 Omar Acuña [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Vicente Sandoval [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
12 Oscar Castillo [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (1/0/0 (3))     
28 Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Felipe Farias [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
9 Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
6 Paul Ruiz [EC] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Camilo Rosales [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
10 Renzo Navarro [PE] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Luis Pastenes [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
11 Roberto Najle [CL] (1/0/0 (3))      vs.   Francisco Trigo [CL] (1/0/0 (3))     
42 Sebastián Palavecino [] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Cristian Cruz [] (0/1/0 (0))     
41 Sebastián Ramirez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Yonathan Pérez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
34 Sebastián Sangueza (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Victor Meriño [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
37 Vicente Sandoval [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Omar Acuña [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     
34 Victor Meriño [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastián Sangueza (0/1/0 (0))     
41 Yonathan Pérez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastián Ramirez [CL] (0/1/0 (0))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 06/02/2018 12:53:29

Pairings - Round 3

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Junior/Senior Divisions

Table Name Opponent
3 Alonso Saavedra [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Axel Pastén [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - JR)     
3 Axel Pastén [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - JR)      vs.   Alonso Saavedra [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
4 Felipe Reyes (2/0/0 (6) - JR)      vs.   Sebastián Huerta [PE] (1/1/0 (3) - JR)     
1 Javier Venegas [CL] (2/0/0 (6) - SR)      vs.   Matilda Petrasic [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
2 Lya Balarin [PE] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Vicente Fuentes [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     
1 Matilda Petrasic [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Javier Venegas [CL] (2/0/0 (6) - SR)     
Bye nicolas molina (1/2/0 (3) - SR)     
4 Sebastián Huerta [PE] (1/1/0 (3) - JR)      vs.   Felipe Reyes (2/0/0 (6) - JR)     
2 Vicente Fuentes [CL] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)      vs.   Lya Balarin [PE] (1/1/0 (3) - SR)     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Pairings - Round 3

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
12 Abel Yantorno [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
40 Adrián Picó [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Hermosilla (0/2/0 (0))     
7 Alejandro Diaz [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Paul Ruiz [EC] (2/0/0 (6))     
26 Alejandro Valdes [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Valdés [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
24 Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolás del Campo [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
22 Andrea Catalán [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
15 Andrés Alarcón [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Farias [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
14 Axel Mendoza [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Renzo Navarro [PE] (2/0/0 (6))     
10 Boris Paredes [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
18 Camilo Rosales [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Diego Ferreira [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
35 Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Vicente Sandoval [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
20 Carolina Aceituno [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Matias Rios [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
8 Catalina Castillo [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Joaquín Reyes [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
31 Christopher Soto [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Omar Acuña [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
19 Consuelo Manzano [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Luis Pastenes [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
41 Cristian Cruz [] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Macarena Mondaca [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
25 Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Marcelo Vargas [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
18 Diego Ferreira [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Camilo Rosales [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
36 Diego Gomez [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastián Ramirez [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
38 Eric Arenas [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Fabian Vera [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
22 Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Andrea Catalán [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
29 Eulogio Bravo [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Roberto Najle [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
38 Fabian Vera [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Eric Arenas [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
23 Felipe Casas [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
15 Felipe Farias [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Andrés Alarcón [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
11 Felipe Mendez (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Matías Díaz [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
13 Felipe Rojas [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Manuel del Campo [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
17 Felipe Solís [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Ivan Casanova [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
16 Francisco Chavez [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
6 Francisco Trigo [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Juan Ampuero [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
16 Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Francisco Chavez [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
30 Guillermo Barraza [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Michael Sandoval [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
10 Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Boris Paredes [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
28 Hugo Mercado [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Martin Moreno [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
32 Ian Guerra [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Medeina [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
39 Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Martin Muñoz [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
5 Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Kyara Zepeda [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
21 Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Jorge Tapia [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
17 Ivan Casanova [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Solís [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
9 Ivan Inostroza [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Poblete [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
37 Javier Ahumada [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Villagra [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
32 Javier Medeina [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Ian Guerra [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
9 Javier Poblete [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Ivan Inostroza [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
23 Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Casas [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
26 Javier Valdés [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Alejandro Valdes [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
8 Joaquín Reyes [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Catalina Castillo [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
21 Jorge Tapia [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/1/0 (3))     
6 Juan Ampuero [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Francisco Trigo [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
12 Kevin Munizaga [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Abel Yantorno [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
5 Kyara Zepeda [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
19 Luis Pastenes [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Consuelo Manzano [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
41 Macarena Mondaca [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Cristian Cruz [] (0/2/0 (0))     
13 Manuel del Campo [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Rojas [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
42 Marcela Santos [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Victor Meriño [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
25 Marcelo Vargas [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
28 Martin Moreno [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Hugo Mercado [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
39 Martin Muñoz [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
20 Matias Rios [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Carolina Aceituno [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
11 Matías Díaz [CL] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (2/0/0 (6))     
30 Michael Sandoval [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Guillermo Barraza [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
40 Nicolas Hermosilla (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Adrián Picó [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
37 Nicolas Villagra [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Ahumada [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
34 Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Oscar Castillo [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
24 Nicolás del Campo [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
31 Omar Acuña [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Christopher Soto [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
34 Oscar Castillo [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
Bye Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
33 Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Sebastián Palavecino [] (1/1/0 (3))     
7 Paul Ruiz [EC] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Alejandro Diaz [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
14 Renzo Navarro [PE] (2/0/0 (6))      vs.   Axel Mendoza [CL] (2/0/0 (6))     
29 Roberto Najle [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Eulogio Bravo [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
33 Sebastián Palavecino [] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
36 Sebastián Ramirez [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Diego Gomez [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
27 Sebastián Sangueza (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Yonathan Pérez [CL] (1/1/0 (3))     
35 Vicente Sandoval [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
42 Victor Meriño [CL] (0/2/0 (0))      vs.   Marcela Santos [CL] (0/2/0 (0))     
27 Yonathan Pérez [CL] (1/1/0 (3))      vs.   Sebastián Sangueza (1/1/0 (3))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 06/02/2018 14:07:58

Pairings - Round 4

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
3 Abel Yantorno [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Alejandro Diaz [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
27 Adrián Picó [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Sebastián Sangueza (1/2/0 (3))     
3 Alejandro Diaz [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Abel Yantorno [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
32 Alejandro Valdes [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Martin Muñoz [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
24 Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Ian Guerra [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
26 Andrea Catalán [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Marcela Santos [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
20 Andrés Alarcón [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Omar Acuña [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
9 Axel Mendoza [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Diego Ferreira [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
2 Boris Paredes [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Kyara Zepeda [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
29 Camilo Rosales [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Matias Rios [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
31 Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Eulogio Bravo [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
10 Carolina Aceituno [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
14 Catalina Castillo [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Oscar Castillo [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
21 Consuelo Manzano [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Guillermo Barraza [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
33 Cristian Cruz [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Farias [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
25 Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/2/0 (3))     
9 Diego Ferreira [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Axel Mendoza [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
28 Diego Gomez [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
37 Eric Arenas [CL] (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Nicolas Hermosilla (0/3/0 (0))     
10 Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Carolina Aceituno [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
31 Eulogio Bravo [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
22 Fabian Vera [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Solís [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
17 Felipe Casas [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Marcelo Vargas [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
33 Felipe Farias [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Cristian Cruz [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
5 Felipe Mendez (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Ivan Inostroza [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
6 Felipe Rojas [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
22 Felipe Solís [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Fabian Vera [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
34 Francisco Chavez [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
1 Francisco Trigo [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Manuel del Campo [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
6 Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Rojas [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
21 Guillermo Barraza [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Consuelo Manzano [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
19 Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Yonathan Pérez [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
23 Hugo Mercado [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas Villagra [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
24 Ian Guerra [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
35 Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Javier Ahumada [CL] (0/3/0 (0))     
7 Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Poblete [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
25 Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
11 Ivan Casanova [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Paul Ruiz [EC] (2/1/0 (6))     
5 Ivan Inostroza [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (3/0/0 (9))     
35 Javier Ahumada [CL] (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (0/3/0 (0))     
12 Javier Medeina [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Martin Moreno [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
7 Javier Poblete [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
34 Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Francisco Chavez [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
18 Javier Valdés [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
4 Joaquín Reyes [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Renzo Navarro [PE] (3/0/0 (9))     
13 Jorge Tapia [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Nicolás del Campo [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
16 Juan Ampuero [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Matías Díaz [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
18 Kevin Munizaga [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Valdés [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
2 Kyara Zepeda [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Boris Paredes [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
15 Luis Pastenes [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Sebastián Palavecino [] (2/1/0 (6))     
36 Macarena Mondaca [CL] (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Vicente Sandoval [CL] (0/3/0 (0))     
1 Manuel del Campo [CL] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Francisco Trigo [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
26 Marcela Santos [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Andrea Catalán [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
17 Marcelo Vargas [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Casas [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
12 Martin Moreno [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Medeina [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
32 Martin Muñoz [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Alejandro Valdes [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
29 Matias Rios [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Camilo Rosales [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
16 Matías Díaz [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Juan Ampuero [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
8 Michael Sandoval [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Roberto Najle [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
37 Nicolas Hermosilla (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Eric Arenas [CL] (0/3/0 (0))     
23 Nicolas Villagra [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Hugo Mercado [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
30 Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
13 Nicolás del Campo [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Jorge Tapia [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
20 Omar Acuña [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Andrés Alarcón [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
14 Oscar Castillo [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Catalina Castillo [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
30 Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
28 Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Diego Gomez [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
11 Paul Ruiz [EC] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Ivan Casanova [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
4 Renzo Navarro [PE] (3/0/0 (9))      vs.   Joaquín Reyes [CL] (3/0/0 (9))     
8 Roberto Najle [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Michael Sandoval [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
15 Sebastián Palavecino [] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Luis Pastenes [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     
27 Sebastián Sangueza (1/2/0 (3))      vs.   Adrián Picó [CL] (1/2/0 (3))     
36 Vicente Sandoval [CL] (0/3/0 (0))      vs.   Macarena Mondaca [CL] (0/3/0 (0))     
19 Yonathan Pérez [CL] (2/1/0 (6))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (2/1/0 (6))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 06/02/2018 15:42:38

Pairings - Round 5

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
11 Abel Yantorno [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Marcelo Vargas [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
26 Adrián Picó [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Fabian Vera [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
3 Alejandro Diaz [CL] (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Catalina Castillo [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
22 Alejandro Valdes [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
22 Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Alejandro Valdes [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
34 Andrea Catalán [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
6 Andrés Alarcón [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Luis Pastenes [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
13 Axel Mendoza [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
2 Boris Paredes [CL] (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Joaquín Reyes [CL] (4/0/0 (12))     
18 Camilo Rosales [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Poblete [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
17 Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Ivan Casanova [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
21 Carolina Aceituno [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Oscar Castillo [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
3 Catalina Castillo [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Alejandro Diaz [CL] (4/0/0 (12))     
24 Consuelo Manzano [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Rojas [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
31 Cristian Cruz [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Solís [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
27 Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Sebastián Palavecino [] (2/2/0 (6))     
16 Diego Ferreira [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
25 Diego Gomez [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Casas [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
36 Eric Arenas [CL] (0/4/0 (0))      vs.   Sebastián Sangueza (1/3/0 (3))     
5 Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Yonathan Pérez [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
35 Eulogio Bravo [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Francisco Chavez [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
26 Fabian Vera [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Adrián Picó [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
25 Felipe Casas [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Diego Gomez [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
14 Felipe Farias [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
9 Felipe Mendez (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Roberto Najle [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
24 Felipe Rojas [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Consuelo Manzano [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
31 Felipe Solís [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Cristian Cruz [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
35 Francisco Chavez [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Eulogio Bravo [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
1 Francisco Trigo [CL] (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Ivan Inostroza [CL] (4/0/0 (12))     
10 Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Jorge Tapia [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
28 Guillermo Barraza [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Ian Guerra [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
13 Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Axel Mendoza [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
19 Hugo Mercado [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Juan Ampuero [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
28 Ian Guerra [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Guillermo Barraza [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
37 Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (0/4/0 (0))      vs.   Macarena Mondaca [CL] (0/4/0 (0))     
7 Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Renzo Navarro [PE] (3/1/0 (9))     
33 Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Martin Muñoz [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
17 Ivan Casanova [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
1 Ivan Inostroza [CL] (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Francisco Trigo [CL] (4/0/0 (12))     
30 Javier Ahumada [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
12 Javier Medeina [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Paul Ruiz [EC] (3/1/0 (9))     
18 Javier Poblete [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Camilo Rosales [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
16 Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Diego Ferreira [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
4 Javier Valdés [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Manuel del Campo [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
2 Joaquín Reyes [CL] (4/0/0 (12))      vs.   Boris Paredes [CL] (4/0/0 (12))     
10 Jorge Tapia [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
19 Juan Ampuero [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Hugo Mercado [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
14 Kevin Munizaga [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Farias [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
8 Kyara Zepeda [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Matías Díaz [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
6 Luis Pastenes [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Andrés Alarcón [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
37 Macarena Mondaca [CL] (0/4/0 (0))      vs.   Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (0/4/0 (0))     
4 Manuel del Campo [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Javier Valdés [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
20 Marcela Santos [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Omar Acuña [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
11 Marcelo Vargas [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Abel Yantorno [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
15 Martin Moreno [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Nicolás del Campo [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
33 Martin Muñoz [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/3/0 (3))     
32 Matias Rios [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas Villagra [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
8 Matías Díaz [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Kyara Zepeda [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
23 Michael Sandoval [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
29 Nicolas Hermosilla (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Vicente Sandoval [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
32 Nicolas Villagra [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Matias Rios [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
23 Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Michael Sandoval [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
15 Nicolás del Campo [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Martin Moreno [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
20 Omar Acuña [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Marcela Santos [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
21 Oscar Castillo [CL] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Carolina Aceituno [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
34 Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Andrea Catalán [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
30 Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Javier Ahumada [CL] (1/3/0 (3))     
12 Paul Ruiz [EC] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Javier Medeina [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
7 Renzo Navarro [PE] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     
9 Roberto Najle [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (3/1/0 (9))     
27 Sebastián Palavecino [] (2/2/0 (6))      vs.   Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (2/2/0 (6))     
36 Sebastián Sangueza (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Eric Arenas [CL] (0/4/0 (0))     
29 Vicente Sandoval [CL] (1/3/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas Hermosilla (1/3/0 (3))     
5 Yonathan Pérez [CL] (3/1/0 (9))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (3/1/0 (9))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 06/02/2018 16:31:17

Pairings - Round 6

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
6 Abel Yantorno [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Javier Valdés [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
31 Adrián Picó [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
2 Alejandro Diaz [CL] (5/0/0 (15))      vs.   Kyara Zepeda [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
18 Alejandro Valdes [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Luis Pastenes [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
31 Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Adrián Picó [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
26 Andrea Catalán [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Ahumada [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
5 Andrés Alarcón [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Paul Ruiz [EC] (4/1/0 (12))     
11 Axel Mendoza [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Casas [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
4 Boris Paredes [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
22 Camilo Rosales [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
25 Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Carolina Aceituno [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
25 Carolina Aceituno [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
8 Catalina Castillo [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Javier Poblete [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
21 Consuelo Manzano [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Eulogio Bravo [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
23 Cristian Cruz [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Sebastián Sangueza (2/3/0 (6))     
17 Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Oscar Castillo [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
27 Diego Ferreira [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Michael Sandoval [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
29 Diego Gomez [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Juan Ampuero [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
4 Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Boris Paredes [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
21 Eulogio Bravo [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Consuelo Manzano [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
19 Fabian Vera [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Manuel del Campo [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
11 Felipe Casas [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Axel Mendoza [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
13 Felipe Farias [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Omar Acuña [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
7 Felipe Mendez (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Renzo Navarro [PE] (4/1/0 (12))     
20 Felipe Rojas [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
36 Felipe Solís [CL] (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Guillermo Barraza [CL] (1/4/0 (3))     
33 Francisco Chavez [CL] (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/4/0 (3))     
3 Francisco Trigo [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Jorge Tapia [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
14 Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Hugo Mercado [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
36 Guillermo Barraza [CL] (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Felipe Solís [CL] (1/4/0 (3))     
20 Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Rojas [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
14 Hugo Mercado [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
32 Ian Guerra [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/4/0 (3))     
35 Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (1/4/0 (3))     
9 Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Yonathan Pérez [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
32 Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Ian Guerra [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
15 Ivan Casanova [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Matías Díaz [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
1 Ivan Inostroza [CL] (5/0/0 (15))      vs.   Joaquín Reyes [CL] (5/0/0 (15))     
26 Javier Ahumada [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Andrea Catalán [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
12 Javier Medeina [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Roberto Najle [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
8 Javier Poblete [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Catalina Castillo [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
10 Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
6 Javier Valdés [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Abel Yantorno [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
1 Joaquín Reyes [CL] (5/0/0 (15))      vs.   Ivan Inostroza [CL] (5/0/0 (15))     
3 Jorge Tapia [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Francisco Trigo [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
29 Juan Ampuero [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Diego Gomez [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
22 Kevin Munizaga [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Camilo Rosales [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
2 Kyara Zepeda [CL] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Alejandro Diaz [CL] (5/0/0 (15))     
18 Luis Pastenes [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Alejandro Valdes [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
Bye Macarena Mondaca [CL] (1/5/0 (3))     
19 Manuel del Campo [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Fabian Vera [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
24 Marcela Santos [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Martin Moreno [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
16 Marcelo Vargas [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolás del Campo [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
24 Martin Moreno [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Marcela Santos [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
30 Martin Muñoz [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Sebastián Palavecino [] (2/3/0 (6))     
34 Matias Rios [CL] (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas Hermosilla (1/4/0 (3))     
15 Matías Díaz [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Ivan Casanova [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
27 Michael Sandoval [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Diego Ferreira [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
34 Nicolas Hermosilla (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Matias Rios [CL] (1/4/0 (3))     
28 Nicolas Villagra [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Vicente Sandoval [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
10 Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
16 Nicolás del Campo [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Marcelo Vargas [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
13 Omar Acuña [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Farias [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
17 Oscar Castillo [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
35 Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (1/4/0 (3))     
33 Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/4/0 (3))      vs.   Francisco Chavez [CL] (1/4/0 (3))     
5 Paul Ruiz [EC] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Andrés Alarcón [CL] (4/1/0 (12))     
7 Renzo Navarro [PE] (4/1/0 (12))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (4/1/0 (12))     
12 Roberto Najle [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Javier Medeina [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     
30 Sebastián Palavecino [] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Martin Muñoz [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
23 Sebastián Sangueza (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Cristian Cruz [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
28 Vicente Sandoval [CL] (2/3/0 (6))      vs.   Nicolas Villagra [CL] (2/3/0 (6))     
9 Yonathan Pérez [CL] (3/2/0 (9))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (3/2/0 (9))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 06/02/2018 17:39:39

Pairings - Round 7

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
7 Abel Yantorno [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Axel Mendoza [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
22 Adrián Picó [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Manuel del Campo [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
1 Alejandro Diaz [CL] (6/0/0 (18))      vs.   Joaquín Reyes [CL] (6/0/0 (18))     
5 Alejandro Valdes [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Fabian Vera [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
25 Andrea Catalán [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Ivan Casanova [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
9 Andrés Alarcón [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Javier Medeina [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
7 Axel Mendoza [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Abel Yantorno [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
4 Boris Paredes [CL] (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Paul Ruiz [EC] (5/1/0 (15))     
27 Camilo Rosales [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Macarena Mondaca [CL] (1/5/0 (3))     
16 Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Catalina Castillo [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
28 Carolina Aceituno [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Juan Ampuero [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
16 Catalina Castillo [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Carlos Llanquinao [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
30 Consuelo Manzano [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Martin Muñoz [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
33 Cristian Cruz [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
18 Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Casas [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
15 Diego Ferreira [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
23 Diego Gomez [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Hugo Mercado [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
10 Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Matías Díaz [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
20 Eulogio Bravo [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolas Villagra [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
5 Fabian Vera [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Alejandro Valdes [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
18 Felipe Casas [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
21 Felipe Farias [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Marcela Santos [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
13 Felipe Mendez (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Jorge Tapia [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
19 Felipe Rojas [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Luis Pastenes [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
29 Felipe Solís [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Francisco Chavez [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
29 Francisco Chavez [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Solís [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
2 Francisco Trigo [CL] (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Renzo Navarro [PE] (5/1/0 (15))     
11 Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Omar Acuña [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
12 Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Javier Poblete [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
23 Hugo Mercado [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Diego Gomez [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
33 Ignacio Mandujano [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Cristian Cruz [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
15 Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Diego Ferreira [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
34 Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/5/0 (3))      vs.   Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/5/0 (3))     
25 Ivan Casanova [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Andrea Catalán [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
3 Ivan Inostroza [CL] (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Javier Valdés [CL] (5/1/0 (15))     
32 Javier Ahumada [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Michael Sandoval [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
9 Javier Medeina [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Andrés Alarcón [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
12 Javier Poblete [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Heriberto Pacaje [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
6 Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Oscar Castillo [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
3 Javier Valdés [CL] (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Ivan Inostroza [CL] (5/1/0 (15))     
1 Joaquín Reyes [CL] (6/0/0 (18))      vs.   Alejandro Diaz [CL] (6/0/0 (18))     
13 Jorge Tapia [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (4/2/0 (12))     
28 Juan Ampuero [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Carolina Aceituno [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
17 Kevin Munizaga [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
8 Kyara Zepeda [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Nicolás del Campo [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
19 Luis Pastenes [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Felipe Rojas [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
27 Macarena Mondaca [CL] (1/5/0 (3))      vs.   Camilo Rosales [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
22 Manuel del Campo [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Adrián Picó [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
21 Marcela Santos [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Felipe Farias [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
26 Marcelo Vargas [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Sebastián Palavecino [] (3/3/0 (9))     
14 Martin Moreno [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Yonathan Pérez [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
30 Martin Muñoz [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Consuelo Manzano [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
31 Matias Rios [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Vicente Sandoval [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
10 Matías Díaz [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Estephan Valdebenito [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
32 Michael Sandoval [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Javier Ahumada [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
35 Nicolas Hermosilla (1/5/0 (3))      vs.   Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (1/5/0 (3))     
20 Nicolas Villagra [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Eulogio Bravo [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
17 Nicolas Hernandez [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Kevin Munizaga [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
8 Nicolás del Campo [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Kyara Zepeda [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
11 Omar Acuña [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Galvarino Collihuin [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
6 Oscar Castillo [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] (4/2/0 (12))     
35 Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] (1/5/0 (3))      vs.   Nicolas Hermosilla (1/5/0 (3))     
34 Pablo Arenas [CL] (1/5/0 (3))      vs.   Ivan Cardenas [CO] (1/5/0 (3))     
4 Paul Ruiz [EC] (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Boris Paredes [CL] (5/1/0 (15))     
2 Renzo Navarro [PE] (5/1/0 (15))      vs.   Francisco Trigo [CL] (5/1/0 (15))     
24 Roberto Najle [CL] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Sebastián Sangueza (3/3/0 (9))     
26 Sebastián Palavecino [] (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Marcelo Vargas [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
24 Sebastián Sangueza (3/3/0 (9))      vs.   Roberto Najle [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     
31 Vicente Sandoval [CL] (2/4/0 (6))      vs.   Matias Rios [CL] (2/4/0 (6))     
14 Yonathan Pérez [CL] (4/2/0 (12))      vs.   Martin Moreno [CL] (3/3/0 (9))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 06/03/2018 12:26:42

Pairings - Round 8

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
4 Alejandro Diaz [CL] (7/1/0 (18))      vs.   Felipe Mendez (5/3/0 (15))     
3 Axel Mendoza [CL] (5/3/0 (15))      vs.   Renzo Navarro [PE] (7/1/0 (18))     
4 Felipe Mendez (5/3/0 (15))      vs.   Alejandro Diaz [CL] (7/1/0 (18))     
2 Ivan Inostroza [CL] (6/2/0 (18))      vs.   Paul Ruiz [EC] (7/1/0 (18))     
1 Javier Valdés [CL] (6/2/0 (15))      vs.   Joaquín Reyes [CL] (7/1/0 (21))     
1 Joaquín Reyes [CL] (7/1/0 (21))      vs.   Javier Valdés [CL] (6/2/0 (15))     
2 Paul Ruiz [EC] (7/1/0 (18))      vs.   Ivan Inostroza [CL] (6/2/0 (18))     
3 Renzo Navarro [PE] (7/1/0 (18))      vs.   Axel Mendoza [CL] (5/3/0 (15))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 06/03/2018 12:27:09

Pairings - Round 9

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
2 Alejandro Diaz [CL] (7/1/0 (18))      vs.   Renzo Navarro [PE] (7/1/0 (18))     
1 Javier Valdés [CL] (6/2/0 (15))      vs.   Paul Ruiz [EC] (7/1/0 (18))     
1 Paul Ruiz [EC] (7/1/0 (18))      vs.   Javier Valdés [CL] (6/2/0 (15))     
2 Renzo Navarro [PE] (7/1/0 (18))      vs.   Alejandro Diaz [CL] (7/1/0 (18))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Pairings - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 06/03/2018 13:36:51

Pairings - Round 10

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018


Master Division

Table Name Opponent
1 Paul Ruiz [EC] (8/1/0 (18))      vs.   Renzo Navarro [PE] (8/1/0 (18))     
1 Renzo Navarro [PE] (8/1/0 (18))      vs.   Paul Ruiz [EC] (8/1/0 (18))     

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

Standings - Regional Pokemon VGC 2018 - 06/03/2018 14:57:05

Standings - Round 3/3

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018

Junior Division

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Felipe Reyes 1 3/0/0 (9) 9 38.89% 73.15%  
2 Sebastián Huerta [PE] 1 1/2/0 (3) 3 83.33% 45.84%  
3 Axel Pastén [CL] 1 1/2/0 (3) 3 83.33% 45.84%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Standings - Round 3/3

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018

Senior Division

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Javier Venegas [CL] 1 3/0/0 (9) 9 44.44% 60.19%  
2 Lya Balarin [PE] 1 2/1/0 (6) 6 52.78% 63.89%  
3 Alonso Saavedra [CL] 1 2/1/0 (6) 6 52.78% 62.04%  
4 Matilda Petrasic [CL] 1 1/2/0 (3) 3 63.89% 43.52%  
5 Vicente Fuentes [CL] 1 1/2/0 (3) 3 63.89% 43.52%  
6 nicolas molina 1 1/2/0 (3) 3 33.33% 63.89%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Standings - Round 10/10

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018

Master Division

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Renzo Navarro [PE] 1 9/1/0 (18)        
2 Paul Ruiz [EC] 1 8/2/0 (18)        
3 Alejandro Diaz [CL] 1 7/2/0 (18)        
4 Javier Valdés [CL] 1 6/3/0 (15)        
5 Joaquín Reyes [CL] 1 7/1/0 (21)        
6 Ivan Inostroza [CL] 1 6/2/0 (18)        
7 Axel Mendoza [CL] 1 5/3/0 (15)        
8 Felipe Mendez 1 5/3/0 (15)        
9 Boris Paredes [CL] 1 5/2/0 (15) 15 61.90% 58.37%  
10 Javier Medeina [CL] 1 5/2/0 (15) 15 60.20% 56.71%  
11 Heriberto Pacaje [CL] 1 5/2/0 (15) 15 57.14% 56.22%  
12 Francisco Trigo [CL] 1 5/2/0 (15) 15 54.59% 56.89%  
13 Nicolás del Campo [CL] 1 5/2/0 (15) 15 53.74% 55.74%  
14 Matías Díaz [CL] 1 5/2/0 (15) 15 53.06% 54.16%  
15 Oscar Castillo [CL] 1 5/2/0 (15) 15 53.06% 51.27%  
16 Omar Acuña [CL] 1 5/2/0 (15) 15 49.66% 51.04%  
17 Alejandro Valdes [CL] 1 5/2/0 (15) 15 46.83% 55.36%  
18 Martin Moreno [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 63.27% 54.06%  
19 Kyara Zepeda [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 62.76% 61.54%  
20 Catalina Castillo [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 62.76% 53.24%  
21 Abel Yantorno [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 59.18% 55.15%  
22 Marcelo Vargas [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 58.16% 51.29%  
23 Javier Poblete [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 57.14% 56.37%  
24 Andrés Alarcón [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 56.63% 52.78%  
25 Luis Pastenes [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 56.46% 51.13%  
26 Jorge Tapia [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 56.12% 53.67%  
27 Felipe Casas [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 55.10% 53.50%  
28 Yonathan Pérez [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 54.59% 55.73%  
29 Ivan Casanova [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 53.06% 52.45%  
30 Fabian Vera [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 51.87% 50.16%  
31 Galvarino Collihuin [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 51.02% 51.12%  
32 Hugo Mercado [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 48.98% 52.94%  
33 Estephan Valdebenito [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 48.98% 51.34%  
34 Javier Ramirez Cabrera [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 48.98% 50.80%  
35 Adrián Picó [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 47.11% 49.91%  
36 Diego Ferreira [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 46.94% 52.14%  
37 Kevin Munizaga [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 46.43% 49.07%  
38 Sebastián Sangueza 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 41.84% 50.50%  
39 Eulogio Bravo [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 40.31% 50.66%  
40 Ignacio Sepulveda [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 59.18% 54.01%  
41 Roberto Najle [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 59.18% 50.37%  
42 Manuel del Campo [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 55.10% 52.02%  
43 Felipe Rojas [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 55.10% 51.36%  
44 Juan Ampuero [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 53.06% 49.27%  
45 Carlos Llanquinao [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 53.06% 48.69%  
46 Nicolas Villagra [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 51.02% 45.63%  
47 Diego Gomez [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 50.00% 53.71%  
48 Camilo Rosales [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 49.15% 48.96%  
49 Marcela Santos [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 48.47% 50.25%  
50 Andrea Catalán [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 48.47% 49.38%  
51 Cristián Eduardo Campos [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 46.43% 49.64%  
52 Nicolas Hernandez [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 46.43% 48.65%  
53 Javier Ahumada [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 46.43% 48.19%  
54 Felipe Solís [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 44.39% 49.06%  
55 Felipe Farias [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 44.39% 48.38%  
56 Consuelo Manzano [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 41.84% 46.66%  
57 Sebastián Palavecino [] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 40.31% 50.62%  
58 Ignacio Mandujano [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 39.80% 49.06%  
59 Vicente Sandoval [CL] 1 3/4/0 (9) 9 39.80% 47.30%  
60 Martin Muñoz [CL] 1 2/5/0 (6) 6 49.83% 47.31%  
61 Francisco Chavez [CL] 1 2/5/0 (6) 6 48.47% 46.88%  
62 Oscar Cerda Aguilera [CL] 1 2/5/0 (6) 6 44.64% 45.75%  
63 Cristian Cruz [CL] 1 2/5/0 (6) 6 44.39% 43.56%  
64 Michael Sandoval [CL] 1 2/5/0 (6) 6 43.88% 47.22%  
65 Matias Rios [CL] 1 2/5/0 (6) 6 38.27% 46.02%  
66 Ivan Cardenas [CO] 1 1/6/0 (3) 3 47.45% 48.34%  
67 Macarena Mondaca [CL] 1 1/6/0 (3) 3 45.24% 46.63%  
68 Nicolas Hermosilla 1 1/6/0 (3) 3 40.82% 43.77%  
69 Pablo Arenas [CL] 1 1/6/0 (3) 3 39.88% 46.52%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.

 

Standings - Round 10/10

Tournament: Regional Pokemon VGC 2018

Did Not Finish (DNF)

Standing Name Flight Match
Record
Match
Points
Opponents'
Win %
Opponents'
Opponents'
Win %
Head
to
Head
1 Ian Guerra [CL] 1 4/3/0 (12) 12 39.48% 48.60%  
2 Carolina Aceituno [CL] 1 2/5/0 (6) 6 41.84% 48.45%  
3 Alvaro Fuentealba [CL] 1 2/4/0 (6) 6 47.50% 51.76%  
4 Guillermo Barraza [CL] 1 1/5/0 (3) 3 37.50% 48.38%  
5 Eric Arenas [CL] 1 0/5/0 (0) 0 41.00% 43.40%  
6 Christopher Soto [CL] 1 1/2/0 (3) 3 63.89% 45.37%  
7 Sebastián Ramirez [CL] 1 0/3/0 (0) 0 66.67% 52.78%  
8 Victor Meriño [CL] 1 0/3/0 (0) 0 44.44% 45.37%  
9 José Rojas [CL] 1 0/2/0 (0) 0 75.00% 37.50%  
10 Diego López [CL] 1 0/2/0 (0) 0 50.00% 50.00%  

 

* This player has received one or more losses for tardiness and will always be ordered, in Swiss rounds, after players with the same match record who were on time.